KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

Third party submitter

Spanish translation: Oferta de parte de un tercero


23:35 Nov 11, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Third party submitter
Please give a hand with:
- Third party submitter
- Securities depositories

in the following context:


The Third Party Submitter Workstation provides enquiry facilities for organisations such as Securities Depositories who are authorised to institute payments between other participants in the XXXXX system.
Paola PCR
Chile
Spanish translation:Oferta de parte de un tercero
Explanation:
y depositario de valores/títulos/acciones, esto según el contexto, si se puede precisar cuáles son los valores.
Selected response from:

Greencayman
Grading comment
gracias
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Oferta de parte de un terceroGreencayman
4la oferta de tercerosDoug Zelaya
4terceros oferentes - depositarios de valores
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
terceros oferentes - depositarios de valores


Explanation:
Enquiry facilities is facilidades de consulta.

Luck.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Oferta de parte de un tercero


Explanation:
y depositario de valores/títulos/acciones, esto según el contexto, si se puede precisar cuáles son los valores.

Greencayman
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 173
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Myrtha
1 day 12 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
la oferta de terceros


Explanation:
son las terceras partes

Doug Zelaya
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 53