KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

recordkeeper

Spanish translation: servicio de contabilidad, sistema de registro (contable)


11:31 Nov 19, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: recordkeeper
Company's financial statement:

... your money was transfered to another recordkeeper...
Norma
Spanish translation:servicio de contabilidad, sistema de registro (contable)
Explanation:
change in accounting system: other bank, accounting company or account. Or a change in system such as new software.

otro sistema de registro
otra compañia contable
otro servicio de contabilidad

need more context. Hope this helps.
Selected response from:

mtpringle
United States
Grading comment
GRACIAS
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1registrador
Patricia Myers
5Contablemernunez
4 +1cuenta / registroGabriela Tenenbaum
4servicio de contabilidad, sistema de registro (contable)
mtpringle
4tenedor de librosMyrtha


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
registrador


Explanation:
www.rae.es

Patricia Myers
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 123

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eduardo López
6 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tenedor de libros


Explanation:
Eso es si te refieres a bookkeeper. Recordkeeper no está en el diccionario

Myrtha
United States
PRO pts in pair: 38

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cuenta / registro


Explanation:
Hola Norma

"Su dinero ha sido transferido a otra cuenta" (en el caso de ser una entidad bancaria)

Registro podría ser en el caso de una consultoría.

Saludos #:)

Gabriela Tenenbaum
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 373

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pzulaica
20 mins
  -> Gracias, Paulita #:)

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Contable


Explanation:
Recordkeeper es la persona encargada dela contabilidad

mernunez
PRO pts in pair: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
servicio de contabilidad, sistema de registro (contable)


Explanation:
change in accounting system: other bank, accounting company or account. Or a change in system such as new software.

otro sistema de registro
otra compañia contable
otro servicio de contabilidad

need more context. Hope this helps.


    exp.
mtpringle
United States
PRO pts in pair: 46
Grading comment
GRACIAS