KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

comprehensive income

Spanish translation: ingreso integral


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:comprehensive income
Spanish translation:ingreso integral
Entered by: Susana Cahill

13:46 Nov 24, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: comprehensive income
Net income
Other comprehensive income – foreign
currency translation adjustment
Total comprehensive income
Mario Chavez
ingreso integral
Explanation:
another option - In Colombia salario integral is comprehensive because it includes elements that are otherwise paid over and above salaries and wages (e.g. 13th annual salary). Good luck
Selected response from:

Susana Cahill
United States
Grading comment
Thanks for your help!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7ingresos totales / globales
Robert INGLEDEW
4 +1ingreso integralSusana Cahill


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
ingresos totales / globales


Explanation:
maybe also ingresos brutos.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto
11 mins
  -> Gracias, Juan.

agree  Jorge Alvarez Spencer
26 mins
  -> Gracias, Jorge.

agree  JH Trads
35 mins
  -> Gracias, Hugo.

agree  xxxmgonzalez
1 hr
  -> Thank you.

agree  Terry Burgess: and by the Robert, in my other agree, I forgot to mention that "inversionista" could also be used.Regards 2U:-))
1 hr
  -> Thank you, my friend.

agree  Dinorah Maria Tijerino-Acosta
6 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Lusobras
15 hrs
  -> Thank you.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ingreso integral


Explanation:
another option - In Colombia salario integral is comprehensive because it includes elements that are otherwise paid over and above salaries and wages (e.g. 13th annual salary). Good luck

Susana Cahill
United States
PRO pts in pair: 87
Grading comment
Thanks for your help!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eduardo López
17 hrs
  -> gracias eduardo