KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

account aggregation

Spanish translation: agregación de cuentas


12:05 Nov 25, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: account aggregation
pago electrònico de facturas y account aggregation (es un servicio que ofrece un banco) ES URGENTE!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Aurora Humarán
Argentina
Spanish translation:agregación de cuentas
Explanation:
I'm sure
Selected response from:

blancav
Spain
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2globalización de cuentas
mónica alfonso
5 +2concentación de cuentasJaime Aguirre
4 +1consolidación de cuentas
Robert INGLEDEW
4 +1agregación de cuentas
blancav


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
globalización de cuentas


Explanation:
That's all.
HIH

mónica alfonso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1657

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eduardo López
34 mins
  -> Gracias,Eduardo

agree  pittys
21 hrs
  -> Gracias, pittys

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
concentación de cuentas


Explanation:
Account Aggregation

By 2003, it is projected that close to half of all online banking and brokerage customers will be aggregating their financial accounts at a single, central site. The American Bankers Association is involved in several initiatives to ensure that appropriate privacy, security, legal, and regulatory standards are set for account aggregation.


Saludos

Jaime Aguirre
PRO pts in pair: 430

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mónica alfonso: concentración. This is another way to put it.
5 mins

agree  Lafuente: I would also go for "concentración"
3 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
agregación de cuentas


Explanation:
I'm sure


    Routledge Dict of Business, Commerce and Finance
blancav
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 101
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto: Para junio o julio, el entrevistado planea liberar el servicio Account aggregation (agregación de cuentas), que es una multiposición de servicios del cliente en una sola página electrónica. “Uno puede tener cinco e-mails, tres aerolíneas con las cuales ac
14 hrs

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
consolidación de cuentas


Explanation:
Another option (but I could go with any of the other answers).

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
1 hr
  -> Gracias, María Elena.