KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

Put-Level

Spanish translation: servicio de actualización


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Put-Level-Service
Spanish translation:servicio de actualización
Entered by: xxxDel01

01:58 Nov 28, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / SAP R/3
English term or phrase: Put-Level
Put-Level-Service - to keep up-to-date at all times.
The central administration helps you to keep an overview of your installed software.

¡Gracias!
xxxDel01
Servicio de "Actualización"
Explanation:
Para mantener un sistema actualizado en su nivel óptimo de funcionamiento acorde con las sucesivas actualizaciones.
Selected response from:

Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto
Spain
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Servicio de "Actualización"
Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto
4nivel de poner en servicio - Put-Level-Service
Egmont


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nivel de poner en servicio - Put-Level-Service


Explanation:


Búsqueda Avanzada Preferencias Herramientas del idioma Sugerencias de Búsqueda


Buscar en la Web Buscar sólo páginas en español

La Web Imágenes Grupos Directorio
Se buscó Put-Level-Service en la Web. Resultados 1 - 10 de aproximadamente 17. La búsqueda tardó 0.29 segundos.

IT Service: R/3-Services in Internet - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Put-Level-Service - to keep up-to-date at all times The central administration helps
you to keep an overview of your installed software. We check the features ...
www.its.siemens.de/lobs/its/its_bd/opserv/r3service/r3servi... - 19k - En caché - Páginas similares

Siemens IT Service - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Put-Level-Service - to keep up-to-date at all times The central administration helps
you to keep an overview of your installed software. We check the features ...
www.its.siemens.de/lobs/its/its_cm/services/management/e_b2... - 20k - En caché - Páginas similares

IT Service: R/3-Services im Internet
... Put-Level-Service - damit Sie immer Up to date sind Durch zentrale Verwaltung behalten
Sie den Überblick über Ihre installierte Software. Wir überprüfen ...
www.its.siemens.de/lobs/its/its_bd/opserv/r3service/r3servi... - 21k - En caché - Páginas similares

Siemens IT Service - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Put-Level-Service - to keep up-to-date at all times The central administration helps
you to keep an overview of your installed software. We check the features ...
www.its.siemens.de/lobs/its/international/int/services/mana... e_a231.htm - 20k - En caché - Páginas similares

Siemens IT Service
... Systems Monitoring; Performance Management; Capacity Management.
Configuration Management; Back-up Management; Put-Level-Service. ...
www.its.siemens.de/lobs/its/its_cm/services/management/d_b2... - 14k - En caché - Páginas similares

Siemens IT Service
... Systems Monitoring; Performance Management; Capacity Management.
Configuration Management; Back-up Management; Put-Level-Service. ...
www.its.siemens.de/lobs/its/international/int/services/mana... d_a231.htm - 14k - En caché - Páginas similares

Siemens IT Service - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Put Level Service - To ensure you are always up to date Through central administration,
your firm always total control of the installed system. To avoid any ...
www.its.siemens.de/lobs/its/its_cm/services/infrastructure/ sap_en.htm - 18k - En caché - Páginas similares

Siemens IT Service - Linux Support
... Put-Level-Service - damit Sie immer Up to date sind Durch zentrale Verwaltung behalten
Sie den Überblick über Ihre installierte Software. Wir überprüfen ...
www.its.siemens.de/lobs/its/international/int/services/infr... sap_gr.htm - 21k - En caché - Páginas similares

SAP Forum Angebote - IT Service; R/3-Service Plus: ...
... Put-Level-Service - damit Sie immer Up to date sind. Durch zentrale Verwaltung behalten
Sie den Überblick über Ihre installierte Software. Wir überprüfen ...
w4.siemens.de/sap/de/angebote/itserv/plus.html - 22k - En caché - Páginas similares

SAP Forum Offerings - IT Service; R/3-Service Plus: ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Put-Level-Service - to keep up-to-date at all times. The central administration helps
you to keep an overview of your installed software. We check the features ...
w4.siemens.de/sap/en/angebote/itserv/plus.html - 22k - En caché - Páginas similares





    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
    Reference: http://britannica.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8110

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Servicio de "Actualización"


Explanation:
Para mantener un sistema actualizado en su nivel óptimo de funcionamiento acorde con las sucesivas actualizaciones.


Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1214
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leo van Zanten
8 hrs