KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

cost method

Spanish translation: metodo de costos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cost method
Spanish translation:metodo de costos

05:55 Nov 28, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: cost method
The Company’s minority-controlled investments (less than 20 percent) are accounted for under the cost method.
Mario Chavez
método de costes
Explanation:
Mira el extracto:
"La contabilidad de centros de beneficio soporta la determinación de un resultado empresarial interno para un centro de beneficio por el método de costes generales o el método de costes de ventas"
Selected response from:

Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4método de costes
Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto
5otralaBern


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
método de costes


Explanation:
Mira el extracto:
"La contabilidad de centros de beneficio soporta la determinación de un resultado empresarial interno para un centro de beneficio por el método de costes generales o el método de costes de ventas"


    Reference: http://www.ciudadfutura.com/sap/sap/info/finanzas/finanzas11...
Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1214
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
18 mins
  -> gracias, albertov

agree  Mireia Oliva Solé: :)
25 mins
  -> ;)

agree  Robert INGLEDEW
26 mins
  -> Gracias, Robert

agree  maria_g
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Maria

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
otra


Explanation:
Método de costos.

laBern
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 159