KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

Treasury Portal market quote activity

Spanish translation: datos de TreasuryPortal sobre la actividad de cotizaciones en el mercado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:TreasuryPortal market quote activity
Spanish translation:datos de TreasuryPortal sobre la actividad de cotizaciones en el mercado

05:57 Nov 28, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Treasury Portal market quote activity
The fair value of the Company’s Convertible Subordinated Notes and Preferred Securities, based on Treasury Portal market quote activity, approximated $144.0 million and $112.2 million, respectively, as of December 31, 2000.
Mario Chavez
el dato de Treasury Portal sobre la actividad de las cotizaciones en el mercado
Explanation:
No me cupo toda la frase, por lo tanto la repito aqui:
basado en el dato de Treasury Portal sobre la actividad de las cotizaciones en el mercado

Creo que "Treasury Portal" es un sitio de Internet
Selected response from:

mernunez
Grading comment
Gracias. Verifiqu'e el sitio Web (www.treasuryportal.com) y la frase finalmente tiene sentido.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4actividad de cotizaciones del mercado del Portal del Tesoro
Egmont
3el dato de Treasury Portal sobre la actividad de las cotizaciones en el mercadomernunez


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
el dato de Treasury Portal sobre la actividad de las cotizaciones en el mercado


Explanation:
No me cupo toda la frase, por lo tanto la repito aqui:
basado en el dato de Treasury Portal sobre la actividad de las cotizaciones en el mercado

Creo que "Treasury Portal" es un sitio de Internet


    Reference: http://www.treasuryportal.com/
mernunez
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Gracias. Verifiqu'e el sitio Web (www.treasuryportal.com) y la frase finalmente tiene sentido.

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
actividad de cotizaciones del mercado del Portal del Tesoro


Explanation:
vid. refs.
***************


Búsqueda Avanzada Preferencias Herramientas del idioma Sugerencias de Búsqueda


Buscar en la Web Buscar sólo páginas en español

La Web Imágenes Grupos Directorio
Se buscó Treasury Portal market quote activity en la Web. Resultados 1 - 10 de aproximadamente 574. La búsqueda tardó 0.15 segundos.

WallstreetView - Real-Time Financial Portal - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Detailed Quote, ... Treasury activity. The 2-year Treasury notes settle on ... a $10 bln net
market cash inflow. Wednesday's ...
www.wallstreetview.com/scraping/bonds/ibondbrf.htm - 18k - En caché - Páginas similares

WallstreetView - Real-Time Financial Portal - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Quote, ... the recent selling activity... Financial shares, excluding ... has kept the Treasury
market on the defensive ...
www.wallstreetview.com/scraping/stocks/stocks.htm - 35k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.wallstreetview.com ]

PRODUCTS AND SERVICES > Information Services - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Online (EMGO) Our portal for emerging markets ... Treasury Market Insight Provides ... insight
into market activity. Other unique ... real-time quote monitor for ...
www.standardandpoors.com/ProductsAndServices/InformationSer... - 77k - En caché - Páginas similares

BizWeb Category - Finance:Investment - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Fixed Income/Treasury Bonds Information. ... Bankers - Palms Portal To Russia. ... Service.
PC Quote - Real-Time ... Financial Market Strategies. ... Economic activity summaries ...
www.bizweb.com/categories/finance.investment.html - 101k - En caché - Páginas similares

Velocity Systems International - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... integrated with V-Portal to provide a ... to-end e-treasury solution. The modularity ... V-FX,
Quote Requests not ... on "off-market" prices. ... all trading activity on the ...
www.velocity.com.au/content/vbank_vmm.html - 14k - En caché - Páginas similares

TD Waterhouse - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... 10-yr US Treasury Note;; Breaking ... Unlimited advanced quote lists;; Daily ... service finance
portal. This alliance ... limited to, market volatility ... trading activity, the ...
www.tdwaterhouse.com/home/press/releases/011101.html - 23k - En caché - Páginas similares

Links - Free interesting resources - Financial Information, ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Insurance Only Portal DeathInsurance.net ... on US Treasury notes & ... an interactive quote
server that ... Russian stock market, the Corporate ... financial and activity data ...
www.vienna.cc/networld/links.htm - 24k - En caché - Páginas similares

CNET.com - News - Investor - Brokerage Center - US Bancorp ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Update On Refi Activity: Deeper Analysis; Second ... Imminent; 10-year Treasury Yields
At 4.55 ... A Shopping Portal? New Deals ... Market data from ... real-time quote page). ...
news.cnet.com/investor/brokeragecenter/newsitem-broker/0-9910-1082-7330592-0.html - 32k - En caché - Páginas similares

Links to Business Sources On The Net - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Corporation, FX Quote delivers real ... 3000, Reuters Treasury 3000, Reuters ... self-paced
activity model of ... enterprise, the market, operations ... technology portal with a ...
www.bl.uk/services/stb/bis_lin1.html - 37k - En caché - Páginas similares

FX Week ][ Sample issue - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... to money market activity, so this is ... business provides the portal with a major ... of e-Treasury
products and ... news and market data, currency ... for a quote system for ...
www.watersinfo.com/news/fxwk/efx_spring01/dm.htm - 62k - En caché - Páginas similares



©2001 Google


    Reference: http://ww.news.cnet.com
    Reference: http://www.vienna.cc
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8110