KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

on a going forward basis

Spanish translation: de aquí en adelante


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:on a going forward basis
Spanish translation:de aquí en adelante
Entered by: Rick Henry

00:26 Nov 29, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: on a going forward basis
Average Operating Working Capital Amount means the amount of the average Operating Working Capital for the periods most representative of the current business on a going forward basis.
TransMark
Spain
de aquí en adelante
Explanation:
HTH

Rick
Selected response from:

Rick Henry
United States
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5continuadamenteGreencayman
4de forma o manera progresivaSery
4de aquí en adelante
Rick Henry
4en un futuro / de cara al futuro
Mireia Oliva Solé
3de forma anticipada
LinguaVox


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
de aquí en adelante


Explanation:
HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 291

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
en un futuro / de cara al futuro


Explanation:
Saludos:)
Mireia

Mireia Oliva Solé
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 508

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
continuadamente


Explanation:
que significa en la medida en que funciona el negocio...

Greencayman
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 173

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
de forma anticipada


Explanation:
"going forward basis" podría tener el significado de adelantarse, es decir un método de cálculo que establece previsiones.
Ya sé que está sugerencia apunta a otro sentido...El contexto puede ayudarte a decidir.

LinguaVox
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 462

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
de forma o manera progresiva


Explanation:
Hope it helps, Sery


    own exp.-
Sery
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1502