KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

to pledge debt obligations

Spanish translation: caucionar obligaciones de deudas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pledge obligations
Spanish translation:caucionar obligaciones de deudas

05:11 Nov 29, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: to pledge debt obligations
the company shall pledge debt obligations..

stting the terms in which the company will do business
Rosario Gomez
Canada
dar en prenda o caucionar obligaciones de deuda
Explanation:
Saludos, Sery
Selected response from:

Sery
Grading comment
Gracias, Sery, y a todos quienes respondieron. Que tengan un lindo dia.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1garantizar obligacioners de deuda
Cecilia Benitez
4dar en prenda o caucionar obligaciones de deudaSery
4asumir o reconocer obligaciones de deuda
Egmont
4prometer obligaciones de deuda
Egmont
4Asumir las deudas
Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Asumir las deudas


Explanation:
mi opinión

Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1214

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prometer obligaciones de deuda


Explanation:
vid. refs. - traducción automática aproximada y orientativa solamente
**********************


La Web Imágenes Grupos Directorio
Se buscó TO PLEDGE DEBT OBLIGATIONS en la Web. Resultados 1 - 10 de aproximadamente 42,800. La búsqueda tardó 0.23 segundos.

Find out what the creditors already know about you.
www.monitrust.com See your credit report in seconds!
Enlace Patrocinado

99-1338 - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... January 1, 1997, the pledge of such excess revenue shall terminate upon full repayment
of the bonds or other debt obligations originally issued or incurred for ...
www.state.co.us/gov_dir/leg_dir/olls/sl1999/sl.231.htm - 15k - En caché - Páginas similares

College of Chiropodists of Ontario - BY-LAW NO 1. - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Borrow money upon the credit of the College;. Issue, sell, or pledge debt obligations
of the College, including without limitation bonds, debentures, notes, or ...
www.cocoo.on.ca/bylaw-1.html - 35k - En caché - Páginas similares

Section 3.32.160 Bonds--Issuance--Debt obligations. - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... 3.32.160 Bonds--Issuance--Debt obligations. A. The city may, from time ... be deemed to
constitute a debt or liability of the city or a pledge of the faith and ...
www.cityofnapa.org/municipal_code/Napa_City_CA_municipal_co... Title_3/32/160.html - 3k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] CAPITAL BUDGET - DEBT OBLIGATIONS
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... bonds) secured by a pledge of the City's full ... 000 plus amount of debt retired the
previous calendar ... assessment for taxes. Contractual obligations of the City ...
www.chesapeake.va.us/services/depart/budget/2001-02-budget/ capitalbudgetobligations.pdf - Páginas similares

OCUFA Constitution - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... 1. The Directors may from time to time: a. b. c. Borrow money on the credit of the
Confederation; Issue, sell or pledge debt obligations of the Confederation;. ...
www.ocufa.on.ca/constitution/con22.htm - 5k - En caché - Páginas similares

Debt Obligations - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Fiscal & Administrative Services Budget 2002 Debt Obligations. ... Solid Waste System
Net Revenues (1st pledge) Infrastructure Sales Tax (2nd pledge). ...
www.lakegovernment.com/Debt_Obligations.htm - 15k - En caché - Páginas similares

Yahoo! Finance - LUCENT TECHNOLOGIES INC - form 8-K - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... the "Collateral"), including a pledge of the Agere stock ... of Lucent's public term debt
indenture. Certain other existing financings and obligations will be, and ...
biz.yahoo.com/e/010227/lu.html - 11k - En caché - Páginas similares

[DOC] LAWYER'S FILE COPY
Formato de archivo: Microsoft Word - Versión en HTML
... . (i) borrow money on the credit of the Corporation;. >. (ii) issue, reissue,
sell or pledge debt obligations (secured or unsecured) of the Corporation;. ...
www.crtc.gc.ca/cisc/COMMITTE/A-docs/art-incj.doc - Páginas similares

Invest FAQ:Bonds:Treasury Debt Instruments - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... they are fully negotiable, you may also pledge them as collateral for loans. (Note
that ... Other US Debt obligations that may be worth considering are ...
invest-faq.com/articles/bonds-treas.html - 13k - En caché - Páginas similares

www.sba.gov/gopher/Disaster/eidlall.txt - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... look at: * the total of your debt obligations; * operating expenses that mature during ... A.
Generally a business must pledge collateral to the extent ...
10k - En caché - Páginas similares

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------


©2001 Google


    Reference: http://www.monitrust.com
    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8110

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
asumir o reconocer obligaciones de deuda


Explanation:
vid. refs.


    Reference: http://www.monitrust.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8110

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
garantizar obligacioners de deuda


Explanation:
Experiencia propia

Cecilia Benitez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 260

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cebice
1 hr

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dar en prenda o caucionar obligaciones de deuda


Explanation:
Saludos, Sery


    own exp.
Sery
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1502
Grading comment
Gracias, Sery, y a todos quienes respondieron. Que tengan un lindo dia.