KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

income

Spanish translation: ingreso(s)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:income
Spanish translation:ingreso(s)
Entered by: xxxmgonzalez

11:44 Nov 29, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: income
Income and revenue. Necesitaria 2 palabras diferentes. Es para un texto de España
Natalia
ingreso(s)
Explanation:
y renta(s)
Selected response from:

xxxmgonzalez
Grading comment
Gracias. En los diccionarios que habia mirado, lo tenia al reves, pero me sonaba mas como has sugerido tu.

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ingresos
Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
4 +1ingreso(s)xxxmgonzalez


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ingreso(s)


Explanation:
y renta(s)

xxxmgonzalez
PRO pts in pair: 100
Grading comment
Gracias. En los diccionarios que habia mirado, lo tenia al reves, pero me sonaba mas como has sugerido tu.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mónica alfonso: What else can be added?
2 mins
  -> Just thank you!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ingresos


Explanation:
The total amount of money you receive from one or more sources.

Saludos,
Bertha

Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 743