KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

improvement process

Spanish translation: proceso de mejoramiento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:improvement process
Spanish translation:proceso de mejoramiento
Entered by: Andrea Bullrich

21:29 Nov 29, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: improvement process
going through the improvement process.

Thank you!
Linda
proceso de mejoramiento
Explanation:
pasar por el proceso de mejoramiento

HTH
Andrea
Selected response from:

Andrea Bullrich
Grading comment
Thanks so much for all your help!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4proceso de mejoramiento
Andrea Bullrich
5 +1pasando ...
Michel34
5 +1Pasando por el proceso de perfeccionamientoolv10siq
5pasando ...
4procesos de mejoramiento
mtpringle
4proceso de implementación de mejoras.
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pasando ...


Explanation:
pasando por el proceso de mejoras

:)


Native speaker of:

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pasando ...


Explanation:
pasando por el proceso de mejoras

:)

Michel34
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 97

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  olv10siq: Hemos tenido la misma idea
2 mins
  -> cuanto me alegro - sabes que el dicho es "great minds think alike". :)

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
proceso de mejoramiento


Explanation:
pasar por el proceso de mejoramiento

HTH
Andrea


    own experience
Andrea Bullrich
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1650
Grading comment
Thanks so much for all your help!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ser: desde luego que esta. No PASANDO
25 mins
  -> tks :-)

agree  Rick Henry
1 hr
  -> tks :-)

agree  Lusobras
2 hrs
  -> tks :-)

agree  Leo van Zanten
18 hrs
  -> thanks! :-)

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Pasando por el proceso de perfeccionamiento


Explanation:
Another option Linda.

Good luck!

Native speaker

olv10siq
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1987

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
4 hrs
  -> Gracias Albertov

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
proceso de implementación de mejoras.


Explanation:
that's it. (or proceso de mejoras)

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
procesos de mejoramiento


Explanation:

improvement: mejora, mejoramiento

mejoramiento: acción y efecto de mejorar


    exp.
    RAE
mtpringle
United States
PRO pts in pair: 46