KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

towards the same goal

Spanish translation: hacia la misma meta (o el mismo objetivo)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:towards the same goal
Spanish translation:hacia la misma meta (o el mismo objetivo)

16:50 Nov 30, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: towards the same goal
everyone has to be working towards the same goal
Marta
hacia la misma meta (o el mismo objetivo)
Explanation:
HTH

Rick
Selected response from:

Rick Henry
United States
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6hacia la misma meta (o el mismo objetivo)
Rick Henry
4todos debemos / hemos de / tenemos que trabajar con un mismoJH Trads
4Todos...
Ariadna Castillo González


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
hacia la misma meta (o el mismo objetivo)


Explanation:
HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 291
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxmgonzalez
0 min

agree  MJ Barber
2 mins

agree  Claudia Iglesias: yo diría "con un mismo objetivo".
6 mins

agree  Magali Amieva
1 hr

agree  Robert INGLEDEW
2 hrs

agree  olv10siq
2 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Todos...


Explanation:
Hola Marta,

Otra opción: Todo el mundo/todos tiene/n que trabajar con un objectivo común o bien todos tienen que trabajar para lograr un objectivo común.

Espero te sea de ayuda,
Saludos

Ariadna Castillo González
Hong Kong
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 83

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
todos debemos / hemos de / tenemos que trabajar con un mismo


Explanation:
objetivo / para alcanzar la misma meta / pugnando por un objetivo común/compartido

I hope these options help


    nat Sp
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2060