KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

brought people together

Spanish translation: unió tanto a la gente de su organización, como nunco lo habían estado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:brought people together
Spanish translation:unió tanto a la gente de su organización, como nunco lo habían estado

16:52 Nov 30, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: brought people together
It brought people together in their organization together in a way they had never been before.
Marta
unió tanto a la gente de su organización, como nunco lo habían estado
Explanation:
Somethig must have come up in the organization, that they were just not gathered, but felt very united
Selected response from:

elenali
Grading comment
Thanks to all of you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4'unió a la gente'xxxmgonzalez
4ello acercó a la gente entre sí como nunca antes en la organizaciónJH Trads
4unió tanto a la gente de su organización, como nunco lo habían estadoelenali


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
'unió a la gente'


Explanation:
none needed.

xxxmgonzalez
PRO pts in pair: 100

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Davorka Grgic
4 mins
  -> Gracias.

agree  Felipe Castillo Ruiz
9 mins

agree  Viviana Lemos
20 mins

agree  Robert INGLEDEW: Totalmente de acuerdo.
1 hr
  -> Gracias a todos.

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
unió tanto a la gente de su organización, como nunco lo habían estado


Explanation:
Somethig must have come up in the organization, that they were just not gathered, but felt very united

elenali
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 17
Grading comment
Thanks to all of you!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ello acercó a la gente entre sí como nunca antes en la organización


Explanation:
Otra opciones adecuadas podrian ser


ello hermanó / unificó a la gente...

Espero que esto ayude


    nat Sp
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2060