KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

Partnering Organizations with essential resources

Spanish translation: Organizaciones en participación con recursos esenciales.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Partnering Organizations with essential resources
Spanish translation:Organizaciones en participación con recursos esenciales.
Entered by: mónica alfonso

10:10 Dec 1, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Partnering Organizations with essential resources
This is title of a group...thanks!
ChilePepper
Organizaciónes en participación con recursos esenciales.
Explanation:
HTH

Rick
Selected response from:

Rick Henry
United States
Grading comment
Thanks, the first one was right on the money!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Organizaciones...
Cecilia Gowar
4Organizaciones de asociados con recursos esencialeselenali
4Organizaciones participantes con recursos esenciales
Robert INGLEDEW
4Organizaciónes en participación de recursos esenciales
Rick Henry
4Organizaciónes en participación con recursos esenciales.
Rick Henry


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Organizaciónes en participación con recursos esenciales.


Explanation:
HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 291
Grading comment
Thanks, the first one was right on the money!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Organizaciónes en participación de recursos esenciales


Explanation:
Actually, change the "con" to "de".

Sorry for the flub before.

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 291

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Organizaciones participantes con recursos esenciales


Explanation:
(u organizaciones que participan con recursos esenciales). También coincido con Rick.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Organizaciones de asociados con recursos esenciales


Explanation:
Partner= socio Organización de socios con recursos esenciales podría ser otra forma

elenali
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 17

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Organizaciones...


Explanation:
se escribe sin tilde, Rick, Chile...
Saludos
Cecilia

Cecilia Gowar
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1336