KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

critical measures of performance

Spanish translation: medidas críticas del rendimiento


06:17 Dec 3, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / REDESIGN OF A BUSINESS
English term or phrase: critical measures of performance
BUSINESS:
.. OFTEN CALLED "RE-INGENIEERING", WHICH HAMMER AND CHAMPY DEFINE AS "THE FUNDAMENTAL RETHINKING AND RADICAL REDESIGN OF A BUSINESS PROCESS TO ACHIEVE DRAMATIC IMPROVEMENTS IN CRITICAL MEASURES PERFORMANCE, SUCH AS COST, QUALITY, SERVICE AND SPEED."
charis
Spanish translation:medidas críticas del rendimiento
Explanation:
El coste, la calidad, el servicio, etc. son medidas críticas del rendimiento del negocio.

Espero que te sirva de ayuda

Un saludo

Natalia
Selected response from:

Natalia Infante
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5medidas críticas del rendimientoNatalia Infante
5los parametros cuya medicion define el comportamiento/desempenoGreencayman
4'actuación de/en valores críticos'xxxmgonzalez


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
medidas críticas del rendimiento


Explanation:
El coste, la calidad, el servicio, etc. son medidas críticas del rendimiento del negocio.

Espero que te sirva de ayuda

Un saludo

Natalia


    Experiencia propia
Natalia Infante
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 57

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
'actuación de/en valores críticos'


Explanation:
o 'valores críticos de actuación', según quitemos o pongamos el 'of' del original.

xxxmgonzalez
PRO pts in pair: 100

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
los parametros cuya medicion define el comportamiento/desempeno


Explanation:
Faltan las tildes, pero es eso!

Greencayman
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 173