KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

customer service center

Spanish translation: centro de atención al cliente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:customer service center
Spanish translation:centro de atención al cliente
Entered by: Patricia Myers

12:03 Dec 5, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: customer service center
economía
xxxTraduset
centro de atención al cliente
Explanation:
own experience
Selected response from:

Patricia Myers
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +14centro de atención al cliente
Patricia Myers
5centro de despacho.Henri Barreiro Domingo


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +14
centro de atención al cliente


Explanation:
own experience

Patricia Myers
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 123
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Terry Burgess
4 mins
  -> thanks

agree  J. Calzado
14 mins
  -> thanks

agree  sercominter
36 mins

agree  Hazel Whiteley
1 hr

agree  Susana Cahill
1 hr

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
1 hr

agree  Robert INGLEDEW: That's it!
2 hrs

agree  trena
2 hrs

agree  Noony: no doubt
2 hrs

agree  xxxmgonzalez
3 hrs

agree  JH Trads
3 hrs

agree  Karla Mabarak
6 hrs

agree  Nora Escoms
6 hrs

agree  Myrtha
7 hrs

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
centro de despacho.


Explanation:
ver despachar.

Henri Barreiro Domingo
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 11