KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

Ruptura de balance

Spanish translation: Balance breakout (if it is Spanish to English)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Ruptura de balance
Spanish translation:Balance breakout (if it is Spanish to English)
Entered by: Robert INGLEDEW

11:58 Dec 11, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Ruptura de balance
Las reservas por posible liquidación o cese de actividad, ruptura de balance u obligaciones sociales.
Cecilia Coopman, M.A. in Translation
United Kingdom
Balance breakout (if this is Spanish to English)
Explanation:
The reserves due to possible winding up (or liquidation) or interruption of the activity, balance breakout, or social liabilities

Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Balance breakout (if this is Spanish to English)
Robert INGLEDEW
4settling the claims (and obligations)
Oleg Rudavin
4¿A qué lengua?
Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
¿A qué lengua?


Explanation:
Creo que el idioma de destino debería ser el inglés...

Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4161

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
settling the claims (and obligations)


Explanation:
Actually, paying debts.
HTH
Oleg

Oleg Rudavin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Balance breakout (if this is Spanish to English)


Explanation:
The reserves due to possible winding up (or liquidation) or interruption of the activity, balance breakout, or social liabilities



Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664
Grading comment
Thank you!