KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

payable premium

Spanish translation: vid. expl.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:payable premium
Spanish translation:vid. expl.
Entered by: Egmont

13:08 Dec 13, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: payable premium
"X provides extended payment terms available on request with a payable premium" Could anyone please explain to me the meaning of this sentence?
Thank you.
Noemi Carrera
Spain
vid. expl.
Explanation:
payable premium

"X provides extended payment terms available on request with a payable premium" Could anyone please explain to me the meaning of this sentence?
Thank you.

"X proporciona condiciones de pago ampliadas a petición, mediante el abono de una prima"
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1vid. expl.
Egmont
4X da facilidades de pago a plazos mediante el pago de una entrada...
Ramón Solá
5 -1véaseGreencayman
4 -1Ver explicación
Mireia Oliva Solé


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vid. expl.


Explanation:
payable premium

"X provides extended payment terms available on request with a payable premium" Could anyone please explain to me the meaning of this sentence?
Thank you.

"X proporciona condiciones de pago ampliadas a petición, mediante el abono de una prima"


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8110
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario La Gatto
1 hr
  -> ¡Gracias !

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
véase


Explanation:
Para la prima que se pagará/que hay que pagar/pagadera/que se adeuda ..., si se solicita, X concederá una ampliación de los términos para realiazr el pago de la misma...

Greencayman
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 173

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Mario La Gatto: Sugiero que veas la explicación de albertov.
57 mins

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Ver explicación


Explanation:
Si así se solicita, X ampliará las condiciones (los plazos) de pago mediante una prima pendiente de pago.

Saludos:)
Mireia

Mireia Oliva Solé
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 508

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Mario La Gatto: Sugiero que veas la explicación de albertov.
48 mins
  -> Sugiero que aportes tu propia colaboración :)

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
X da facilidades de pago a plazos mediante el pago de una entrada...


Explanation:
Eso es lo que quiere decir...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3952