KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

time-payment

Spanish translation: pago diferido o aplazado


07:36 Dec 14, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: time-payment
... gives protection to both seller and buyer and overcomes the credit gap (i.e. time-payment loss between orden and deliver)
Erika Shimabukuro
Spanish translation:pago diferido o aplazado
Explanation:
Creo que se refiere a un pago retrasado en el tiempo y a las perdidas que conlleva.
Selected response from:

Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto
Spain
Grading comment
Yo también creo que esa es la idea. Gracias.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4plazo de pagos
Rick Henry
4pago diferido o aplazado
Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto
1demora interina en saldar o pagargdomolina


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plazo de pagos


Explanation:
I think they may be referring to a time-limit.

HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 291

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pago diferido o aplazado


Explanation:
Creo que se refiere a un pago retrasado en el tiempo y a las perdidas que conlleva.

Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1214
Grading comment
Yo también creo que esa es la idea. Gracias.

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
demora interina en saldar o pagar


Explanation:
Not quite sure on this one, but here it goes.

gdomolina