KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

Book a flight- Look below

Spanish translation: Reserve un vuelo - Mire más abajo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Book a flight- Look below
Spanish translation:Reserve un vuelo - Mire más abajo
Entered by: Robert INGLEDEW

17:11 Dec 14, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial / Booking a flight
English term or phrase: Book a flight- Look below
I am doing project and I need to fly to Buenas Aires for 1 person. I was wondering if anyone could give me a good site where I can book a flight all in spanish.
Mary
Reserve un vuelo - Mire más abajo
Explanation:
There must be many good sites, but I know one that is excellent:
www.lanchile.com Good service, good prices, reliable timetables. You can chose the English or the Spanish version.
www.yahoo.com.ar could also be a good site, but since it is based in Argentina, they might not sell flights originating outside the country, or at least they would not have good rates.
Hope it helps.
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
Thank you very much! You are extremely helpful. I used this website you told me about: www.lanchile.com, and I got all I needed. Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5www.rumbo.es
Patricia Myers
4hacer una reservaciónelenali
4Reserve un vuelo - Mire más abajo
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Reserve un vuelo - Mire más abajo


Explanation:
There must be many good sites, but I know one that is excellent:
www.lanchile.com Good service, good prices, reliable timetables. You can chose the English or the Spanish version.
www.yahoo.com.ar could also be a good site, but since it is based in Argentina, they might not sell flights originating outside the country, or at least they would not have good rates.
Hope it helps.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664
Grading comment
Thank you very much! You are extremely helpful. I used this website you told me about: www.lanchile.com, and I got all I needed. Thank you!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
www.rumbo.es


Explanation:
www.rumbo.es

Patricia Myers
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 123

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hacer una reservación


Explanation:
hacer una reservación ahora que Mexicana de Aviación vuela a la Argentina

elenali
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 17