KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

mortgage data provider

Spanish translation: proveedor de datos hipotecarios


16:06 Dec 16, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: mortgage data provider
Es una empresa:
"These businesses include a company providing communication systems for the medical community, a mortgage data provider and a company offering web based secure package delivery systems"

Muchas gracias
Natalia Infante
Spanish translation:proveedor de datos hipotecarios
Explanation:
Native speaker.
Selected response from:

Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
Ecuador
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3proveedor de datos hipotecarios
Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
5Persona que provee datos hipotecarios
Irecu
4 +1servidor de datos sobre hipotecas
Robert INGLEDEW
4servidor de datos sobre hipotecas
Robert INGLEDEW
4asesor para préstamos hipotecariosVeronica Lassa
4proveedor de datos sobre créditos bancariosAlba Mora
3servidor de información hipotecariagdomolina
3servidor de información hipotecaria


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Persona que provee datos hipotecarios


Explanation:
none needed


    Experience
Irecu
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 368

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
proveedor de datos hipotecarios


Explanation:
Native speaker.

Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
Ecuador
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1984
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  P Forgas
11 mins

agree  kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
9 hrs

agree  Myrtha
1 day 3 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
servidor de datos sobre hipotecas


Explanation:
o proveedor de base de datos sobre hipotecas.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
servidor de datos sobre hipotecas


Explanation:
o proveedor de base de datos sobre hipotecas.

Factual Data - nationwide provider of mortgage credit services.
http://www.factualdata.com/



    Reference: http://www.factualdata.com
Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carolina Lopez Garcia
8 mins
  -> Gracias.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
servidor de información hipotecaria


Explanation:
ANother version...


Native speaker of:

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
servidor de información hipotecaria


Explanation:
ANother version...

gdomolina

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
proveedor de datos sobre créditos bancarios


Explanation:
Orellana

Alba Mora
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 636

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
asesor para préstamos hipotecarios


Explanation:
Creo que por el contexto, todos los items son especies de servicios que se brindan, en este caso, aunque no es literal, parece ser el tipo de servicio.
Suerte

Veronica Lassa
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 23