KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

price differential coming down to a factor of two

Spanish translation: cuando el diferencial de precio haya diminuido hasta un factor de dos a uno


15:42 Dec 21, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: price differential coming down to a factor of two
The client will buy it when the price differential comes down to a factor of two.
Ona Jurksaitis
Spanish translation:cuando el diferencial de precio haya diminuido hasta un factor de dos a uno
Explanation:
A little better explained this way ,I think.
Selected response from:

Gilbert Ashley
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2cuando el diferencial de precio disminuya por un factor de dosSery
4cuando el diferencial de precio haya diminuido hasta un factor de dos a unoGilbert Ashley


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cuando el diferencial de precio disminuya por un factor de dos


Explanation:
Saludos, Sery

Sery
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1502

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  BelkisDV
38 mins
  -> Gracias, Belkis

agree  Gilbert Ashley: .. disminuya hasta un factor de dos a uno
48 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cuando el diferencial de precio haya diminuido hasta un factor de dos a uno


Explanation:
A little better explained this way ,I think.

Gilbert Ashley
PRO pts in pair: 228