KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

capital equipment company

Spanish translation: empresa de bienes de capital


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:capital equipment company
Spanish translation:empresa de bienes de capital
Entered by: P Forgas

23:46 Jan 5, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: capital equipment company
Does it mean "empresa de bienes de equipo"?

Many thanks.
Zonum
Spain
empresa de bienes de capital
Explanation:
me parece.
Felicidades, P.
Selected response from:

P Forgas
Brazil
Grading comment
Gracias a todos.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2empresa de bienes de capital
P Forgas
4empresa de bienes de equipo...
Rick Henry


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
empresa de bienes de capital


Explanation:
me parece.
Felicidades, P.

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 2261
Grading comment
Gracias a todos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bertha S. Deffenbaugh: Lo mismo me dice el Eurodicautom
10 mins
  -> gracias, Bertha

agree  Robert INGLEDEW: Sí, prefiero esta.
53 mins
  -> gracias, Roberto

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
empresa de bienes de equipo...


Explanation:
is fine.
Collin Business dictionary confirms this.

HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 291