KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

Return stores inventory

Spanish translation: inventario de la reserva para el reemplazo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Return stores inventory
Spanish translation:inventario de la reserva para el reemplazo
Entered by: sercominter

15:47 Jan 10, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Return stores inventory
The refurbishment of major equipment items for the return stores inventory follow a similar approval path.
Joe
inventario de la reserva para el reemplazo
Explanation:
La renovación de unidades importantes de equipamiento para el inventario de la reserva para el reemplazo se realiza según un proceso aprobado similar.
Selected response from:

sercominter
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks so much Juan! You've been most helpful.
Regards,
Joey
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5inventario de devolucion a tiendas
kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
5inventario de devolución de los comercios/tiendas/negocios
Karina Fabrizzi
4inventario de devoluciones de almacenes
Bernardo Ortiz
4inventario de la reserva para el reemplazo
sercominter


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
inventario de devolucion a tiendas


Explanation:
Ref: Experience as a Business Administrator

kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 185

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
inventario de devolución de los comercios/tiendas/negocios


Explanation:
stores: tiendas/ comercios/ negocios/

Karina Fabrizzi
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 175

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inventario de la reserva para el reemplazo


Explanation:
La renovación de unidades importantes de equipamiento para el inventario de la reserva para el reemplazo se realiza según un proceso aprobado similar.


    experiencia en comercio internacional
sercominter
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 287
Grading comment
Thanks so much Juan! You've been most helpful.
Regards,
Joey

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inventario de devoluciones de almacenes


Explanation:
seems

Bernardo Ortiz
Colombia
PRO pts in pair: 44