KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

methylenedianiline

Spanish translation: metilenodianilina


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:methylenedianiline
Spanish translation:metilenodianilina
Entered by: P Forgas

17:46 Jan 13, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: methylenedianiline
chemical term
monica santoro
metilenodianilina
Explanation:

Subject - "Chemistry (sn: chemistry as pure science; us: for applied chemistry, see: IC)"(=CH)

(1)
TERM methylenedianiline

Reference Vocabulaire du Statut


(1)
TERM metilenodianilina

Reference Vocabulaire du Statut

Esto se complica cada vez más!

Felicidades, P.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-13 21:32:52 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.cec.org/takingstock/resources/EN/AppendixB.pdf

Selected response from:

P Forgas
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2metilendianilina
MJ Barber
5 +1Metilenedianilina
sabina moscatelli
4metilenodianilina
P Forgas


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
metilendianilina


Explanation:
in my dic

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-13 17:57:23 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

many more hits for this spelling than with the third \'e\'. See: http://www.uib.es/depart/dqu/dquo/MasterSL/MASTER/M/MEDA.HTM


    Hawley de Quimica
MJ Barber
Spain
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 518

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elisa Capelão
7 mins

agree  Monica Colangelo
50 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Metilenedianilina


Explanation:
see reference. You will find more on the Web.



    Reference: http://www.cmic.org/capacitacion/GuiasSTPS_OSHA/guia_OSHA.ht...
sabina moscatelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonio Costa: This one has an "e" to complete
14 mins

agree  Anthony Gething
48 mins

disagree  Monica Colangelo: es sin "e"
48 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
metilenodianilina


Explanation:

Subject - "Chemistry (sn: chemistry as pure science; us: for applied chemistry, see: IC)"(=CH)

(1)
TERM methylenedianiline

Reference Vocabulaire du Statut


(1)
TERM metilenodianilina

Reference Vocabulaire du Statut

Esto se complica cada vez más!

Felicidades, P.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-13 21:32:52 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.cec.org/takingstock/resources/EN/AppendixB.pdf




    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 2261