KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

FIXED-INCOME DEBT PRODUCTS

Spanish translation: productos de renta fija


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:FIXED-INCOME DEBT PRODUCTS
Spanish translation:productos de renta fija
Entered by: P Forgas

17:47 Jan 15, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: FIXED-INCOME DEBT PRODUCTS
Available fixed-income debt products include discount notes, bonds with fixed rates and fixed maturities, callable bonds, putable bonds, variable rate bonds, and global bonds
Maria Roncero
productos de renta fija
Explanation:
en contraposición con
productos de renta variable

que se ofrecen a la venta.

Felicidades P.
Selected response from:

P Forgas
Brazil
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5instrumentos de deuda de ingreso fijo
kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
5Productos de renta fija
Maximino Alvarez
4productos de renta fija
P Forgas
4activos financieros de renta fija (obligaciones)Susana Melguizo
4instrumentos de deuda de renta fija
Marian Greenfield


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
instrumentos de deuda de ingreso fijo


Explanation:
Así lo he visto.

kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 185

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
instrumentos de deuda de renta fija


Explanation:
también puedes usar obligaciones, pero sería difícil con tu frase

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 5071

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Productos de renta fija


Explanation:
Los términos pueden depender del país de destino de la traducción.

Maximino Alvarez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 381

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
activos financieros de renta fija (obligaciones)


Explanation:
consulta en enlace siguiente:


    Reference: http://www.megabolsa.com/biblioteca/mer13.htm
Susana Melguizo
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 40

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
productos de renta fija


Explanation:
en contraposición con
productos de renta variable

que se ofrecen a la venta.

Felicidades P.

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 2261