KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

business plan

Spanish translation: plan de negocios


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:business plan
Spanish translation:plan de negocios
Entered by: Andrea Bullrich

12:54 Jan 18, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: business plan
as is
Grevillea
plan de negocios
Explanation:
The standard translation in business consulting.

HTH
Andrea
Selected response from:

Andrea Bullrich
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1plan de negocios
Andrea Bullrich
4plan / planificación / estrategia de la empresa
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
plan de negocios


Explanation:
The standard translation in business consulting.

HTH
Andrea


    own experience
Andrea Bullrich
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1650

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kenji Otomo
7 mins
  -> thanks

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plan / planificación / estrategia de la empresa


Explanation:
just another option

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664