KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

In anticipation of your earliest reply we remain,

Spanish translation: En espera de su pronta respuesta, reciba un atento saludo.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:In anticipation of your earliest reply we remain,
Spanish translation:En espera de su pronta respuesta, reciba un atento saludo.
Entered by: Mireia Oliva Solé

14:26 Jan 18, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: In anticipation of your earliest reply we remain,
as is
Grevillea
En espera de su pronta respuesta, reciba un atento saludo.
Explanation:
Es una frase muy utilizada al finalizar una carta dirigida a una persona desconocida o a una empresa.

Saludos:)
Mireia
Selected response from:

Mireia Oliva Solé
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Esperando su pronta respuesta quedamos,Gilbert Ashley
4En espera de su pronta respuesta, reciba un atento saludo.
Mireia Oliva Solé


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Esperando su pronta respuesta quedamos,


Explanation:
.

Gilbert Ashley
PRO pts in pair: 228

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carlos Moreno
1 min

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
En espera de su pronta respuesta, reciba un atento saludo.


Explanation:
Es una frase muy utilizada al finalizar una carta dirigida a una persona desconocida o a una empresa.

Saludos:)
Mireia

Mireia Oliva Solé
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 508