KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

Secondees

Spanish translation: Personal provisional


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Secondee
Spanish translation:Personal provisional
Entered by: Cecilia Coopman, M.A. in Translation

22:24 Jan 20, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Secondees
Alternative to Employing Secondees
Cecilia Coopman, M.A. in Translation
United Kingdom
Personal Interino/Provisional/Provisorio
Explanation:
VOX -
Interino -
Que sirve por algún tiempo en sustitución de otra persona o cosa.
Selected response from:

Al Gallo
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4personal temporal
Bernardo Ortiz
4Personal Interino/Provisional/Provisorio
Al Gallo
4reemplazantesJH Trads


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reemplazantes


Explanation:
as in the reference:

... significantly, and the practicalities of employing foreign workers and posting
workers ... The terms of contractors, temporary secondees and agency workers can ...
www.andersenlegal.com/resource2.nsf/PDFs/Labor mobileworker... $File/postal.PDF?OpenElement


    exp bus
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2060

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Personal Interino/Provisional/Provisorio


Explanation:
VOX -
Interino -
Que sirve por algún tiempo en sustitución de otra persona o cosa.

Al Gallo
PRO pts in pair: 26
Grading comment
Gracias

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
personal temporal


Explanation:
s

Bernardo Ortiz
Colombia
PRO pts in pair: 44