KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

Ratio of net income to net interest expense

Spanish translation: ratio entre ingresos netos y gastos netos de intereses


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Ratio of net income to net interest expense
Spanish translation:ratio entre ingresos netos y gastos netos de intereses
Entered by: Blanca Rodr�guez

10:59 Jan 21, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Ratio of net income to net interest expense
Ratio of net income to net interest expense

Aparece en una tabla con datos sobre una empresa.
Blanca Rodr�guez
ratio entre ingresos netos y gastos netos de intereses
Explanation:
Martín
Selected response from:

Martin Perazzo
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ratio entre ingresos netos y gastos netos de interesesMartin Perazzo
5ratio / razón entre ingreso neto y costo neto de los intereses
Katrin Zinsmeister


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ratio / razón entre ingreso neto y costo neto de los intereses


Explanation:
ratio of-- to = ratio entre-- y o razón entre-- y
El resto es literal.
Espero te sirva.


Katrin Zinsmeister
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 96

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ratio entre ingresos netos y gastos netos de intereses


Explanation:
Martín

Martin Perazzo
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 160
Grading comment
Gracias