KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

Table of contents

Spanish translation: Contenidos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Table of contents
Spanish translation:Contenidos
Entered by: Veronica Lassa

18:37 Jan 21, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Table of contents
Ina business plan. Can we translate it into Tabla de contenidos? I don´t really like it
Thanks
Veronica Lassa
Contenido
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Grading comment
Thanks a million
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +11índice
Marian Greenfield
5 +2Índice
Ana Juliá
5 +1Contenido
Monica Colangelo


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +11
índice


Explanation:
es mucho más común.

msg



    20 years of experience as a financial translator
Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 5071

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sery
3 mins

agree  Katrin Zinsmeister
4 mins

agree  sercominter
9 mins

agree  adradas
13 mins

agree  fdais
25 mins

agree  Leliadoura
28 mins

agree  Andrea Sacchi
1 hr

agree  Ariadna Castillo González
1 hr

agree  Gabriela Hussong
2 hrs

agree  xxxfaniwin
2 hrs

agree  vagm
7 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Índice


Explanation:
También:

Tabla de contenidos

Contenido

Ana Juliá
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 605

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leliadoura
28 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Cristina Sexto Naveira
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Contenido


Explanation:
HTH

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2395
Grading comment
Thanks a million

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto
6 mins
  -> Gracias, JP