KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

Team players

Spanish translation: Integrantes del equipo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Team players
Spanish translation:Integrantes del equipo
Entered by: Monica Colangelo

18:42 Jan 21, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Team players
In a business plan under the heading: management & operations: Strategic partners and Team players
Veronica Lassa
Integrantes del equipo
Explanation:
Es lo que yo pondría
Selected response from:

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Grading comment
Thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Miembros del equipo
Ana Juliá
5Integrantes del equipo
Monica Colangelo
4 +1jugadores de equipo
Hazel Whiteley


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
jugadores de equipo


Explanation:
see ref for examples - although many of them are to do with sport


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?sourceid=navclient&q=%22jugador...
    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?num=20&hl=en&q=%22jugadores+de+...
Hazel Whiteley
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 675

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bernardo Ortiz: JUGADORES DEL EQUIPO
24 mins

disagree  Cristina Sexto Naveira: creo que el contexto financiero no es válida esta propuesta
1 hr

agree  Patrick Weill: absolutely
5147 days

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Miembros del equipo


Explanation:
Ejemplo:

Practicarán técnicas divergentes y convergentes para definir, evaluar y atender necesidades formativas en las competencias genéricas y particulares de los miembros del equipo

Quedaría así:

Gestión y operaciones: partícipes estratégicos y miembros del Equipo.



    Reference: http://www.avantel.net/~aprende/competencias.htm
Ana Juliá
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 605

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sue Horn
4 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  BelkisDV
43 mins

agree  Leliadoura
46 mins

agree  Ursula Garrison
55 mins

agree  Cristina Sexto Naveira
1 hr

disagree  Patrick Weill: no
5147 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Integrantes del equipo


Explanation:
Es lo que yo pondría

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2395
Grading comment
Thank you very much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
27 mins
  -> Gracias, Bertha

disagree  Patrick Weill: not members, but rather players
5147 days