KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

trust accounts

Spanish translation: Cuentas de fideicomiso


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:trust accounts
Spanish translation:Cuentas de fideicomiso
Entered by: Camara

21:13 Jan 21, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: trust accounts
The applicants have to declare on the financial stament if they have income from any trust accounts
Larissa McGrath
Cuenta de fideicomiso
Explanation:
de un glosario escolar.

Saludos!
Selected response from:

Camara
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2cuentas fiduciarias
P Forgas
5Cuenta de fideicomiso
Camara


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cuentas fiduciarias


Explanation:
suerte, P.

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 2261

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Sacchi
1 min

agree  Martin Perazzo
6 mins

agree  Alan Stricof
2 hrs

disagree  Bernardo Ortiz: Cuentas de Depósito
3 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Cuenta de fideicomiso


Explanation:
de un glosario escolar.

Saludos!

Camara
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 162

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Alan Stricof: This would be the singular form - trust account.
2 hrs