KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

overnight Nostro sweeps

Spanish translation: cuenta de deposito automatico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:overnight sweep account
Spanish translation:cuenta de deposito automatico
Entered by: Gilbert Ashley

21:11 Jan 24, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial / accounting, financial
English term or phrase: overnight Nostro sweeps
Nostro accounts provided to other Company members should have competitive, market based, debit and credit interest rates applied to them.

Where overnight Nostro sweeps and Earnings Credit Rates (ECR) are standard market services, these should also be applied to the Nostro accounts to Company members.
Mara Fernanda Garca
cuenta barredora
Explanation:
No encuentro traduccion establecida para este termino. 'Sweep Account' es una cuenta donde los depositos automaticamente se depositan en otra cuenta que paga intereses.


Sweep accounts are a hybrid checking account/savings account. In a ...
Selected response from:

Gilbert Ashley
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4inversión automática del saldo
P Forgas
4cuenta barredoraGilbert Ashley


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cuenta barredora


Explanation:
No encuentro traduccion establecida para este termino. 'Sweep Account' es una cuenta donde los depositos automaticamente se depositan en otra cuenta que paga intereses.


Sweep accounts are a hybrid checking account/savings account. In a ...



    Reference: http://www.briefing.com/csfb3/stocks/glossary/g_m2.htm
Gilbert Ashley
PRO pts in pair: 228

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inversión automática del saldo


Explanation:
suerte, P.

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 2261