KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

debt portion

Spanish translation: participación en la deuda


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:debt portion
Spanish translation:participación en la deuda
Entered by: Sue Horn

12:26 Jan 25, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: debt portion
With a debt portion of some 2 mln from the foreign partner.

P.S.
I am sorry for the three previous postings, the context was in Spanish... Hope such proz will cope)))
Saludos!
Grevillea
participación en la deuda
Explanation:
I think this works for your context, though it would be nice to see more of it!

Tiene que ver con la relación deuda (nominal)-exportaciones, en algunos casos. Ver los dos enlaces para mayor información y para ver la expresión utilizada por fuentes confiables.

Suerte.
Selected response from:

Sue Horn
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2participación en la deuda
Sue Horn
5porción / parte de la deuda
kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
4parte de la deudaAlba Mora
3 +1Con una parte proporcional de deuda que suma alrededor de...Dan Newland


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
participación en la deuda


Explanation:
I think this works for your context, though it would be nice to see more of it!

Tiene que ver con la relación deuda (nominal)-exportaciones, en algunos casos. Ver los dos enlaces para mayor información y para ver la expresión utilizada por fuentes confiables.

Suerte.


    anas.worldonline.es/reddeuda/spanish.pdf
    Reference: http://www.iadb.org/oce/pdf/R-405.pdf
Sue Horn
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 85
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  marsol
42 mins
  -> Gracais, Marisol.

agree  Robert INGLEDEW
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Robert.

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Con una parte proporcional de deuda que suma alrededor de...


Explanation:
Se habla, creo, de la parte de la deuda total que corresponderá al socio extranjero.

Dan Newland
Native speaker of: English

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marisa Pavan
1 day 4 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
porción / parte de la deuda


Explanation:
Have a good day!

kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 185

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
parte de la deuda


Explanation:
Suerte

Alba Mora
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 636