KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

variable freight billings

Spanish translation: gastos variables por fletes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:variable freight billings
Spanish translation:gastos variables por fletes
Entered by: Katherine Matles

16:32 Jan 25, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: variable freight billings
Part of a profit/loss statement
Katherine Matles
Spain
gastos variables por fletes
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Alba Mora
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5gastos variables en concepto de fletesAurora Humarán
4 +1gastos variables por fletesAlba Mora
4facturaciones variables de fletes
Patricia Ferreira Larrieux


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
facturaciones variables de fletes


Explanation:
Self-explanatory.

Patricia Ferreira Larrieux
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 200

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gastos variables por fletes


Explanation:
Suerte

Alba Mora
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 636
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
1 hr

3 days 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
gastos variables en concepto de fletes


Explanation:
así lo traduciría yo para un estado contable.


    experiencia en el tema
Aurora Humarán
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 524