KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

PD & BI

Spanish translation: Business income


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:BI
Spanish translation:Business income
Entered by: Zonum

04:28 Jan 30, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: PD & BI
¿A qué se refieren estas dos siglas? PD & BI

The values obtained from the inspection request are as follows:

PD $ 31.795.000
BI $ 6.345.000

PD - PML
BI - PML

PML = Probable Maximum Loss
Zonum
Spain
see explanation
Explanation:
PD: Paid
BI: Business income

www.acronymfinder.com

I'm just guessing I don't know if these are the ones you need.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-30 04:44:17 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

BI - British Invisibles
PD-Port Dues, Paid
Taken from the Glossary of International Banking & Finance


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-30 04:47:42 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Por lo tanto PD: pagado, gastos de puerto
BI: invisibles británicos, ingresos de la empresa
Selected response from:

Patricia Myers
United States
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pagos y beneficio empresarialSusana Melguizo
4see explanation
Patricia Myers


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
see explanation


Explanation:
PD: Paid
BI: Business income

www.acronymfinder.com

I'm just guessing I don't know if these are the ones you need.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-30 04:44:17 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

BI - British Invisibles
PD-Port Dues, Paid
Taken from the Glossary of International Banking & Finance


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-30 04:47:42 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Por lo tanto PD: pagado, gastos de puerto
BI: invisibles británicos, ingresos de la empresa

Patricia Myers
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 123

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pagos y beneficio empresarial


Explanation:
Own experience

Susana Melguizo
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 40