KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

metrics

Spanish translation: PARAMETROS DE MEDICION


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:metrics
Spanish translation:PARAMETROS DE MEDICION
Entered by: Guillermo Reynal

01:10 Jan 31, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: metrics
This estimate has been developed based on the metrics of a start-up program versus the U.S. Program, which has ten years of investment and implementation performance. (para México)
Paul García
United States
PARAMETROS DE MEDICION
Explanation:
LINEAMIENTOS TAMBIEN SERIA ACEPTABLE COMO TE LO SUGIERE OTRO COMPAÑERO.
Selected response from:

Guillermo Reynal
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3métrica
Andrea Bullrich
4 +3parámetros/lineamientos/matriz
Virginia Alimonda
4 +3PARAMETROS DE MEDICIONGuillermo Reynal
4...baremos...
Ramón Solá


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
parámetros/lineamientos/matriz


Explanation:
Cualquiera puede funcionar en ese contexto.

Virginia Alimonda
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 43

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
1 hr

agree  Valentina Muguerza
11 hrs

agree  Alis?
11 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
métrica


Explanation:
Te paso un sitio como referencia.

HTH
Andrea


    Reference: http://www.itcg.edu.mx/ingsoft/modelote.htm
Andrea Bullrich
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1650

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  P Forgas
11 mins
  -> thanks :-)

agree  Parrot
32 mins
  -> thanks :-)))

agree  Jorge Payan: así se usa en ingeniería
12 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
PARAMETROS DE MEDICION


Explanation:
LINEAMIENTOS TAMBIEN SERIA ACEPTABLE COMO TE LO SUGIERE OTRO COMPAÑERO.

Guillermo Reynal
Mexico
PRO pts in pair: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carmen Gahn: En el mismo sentido he visto también "indicadores"
1 min

agree  Alis?: indicadores también me gusta
9 hrs

agree  Carlos Moreno
14 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...baremos...


Explanation:
HTH...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3952