KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

in any fashion and to any degree

Spanish translation: de cualquier modo y en cualquier medida.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in any fashion and to any degree
Spanish translation:de cualquier modo y en cualquier medida.
Entered by: Robert INGLEDEW

22:01 Jan 31, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: in any fashion and to any degree
Some people rely on ethnicity in any fashion and to any degree.
patty
de cualquier modo y en cualquier medida.
Explanation:
No hace falta
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3de cualquier modo y en cualquier medida.
Robert INGLEDEW
4 +1de cualquier tipo y en todos los grados
sercominter
4en cualquier modo y a cualquier punto
swisstell
4De cualquier tipo [y en todo grado] /[ y sin mesura ]
Claudia Iglesias
4en cualquier moda y hasta cualquier puntoelenali


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
de cualquier tipo y en todos los grados


Explanation:
Cual sea el tipo y el grado.

sercominter
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 287

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Esperanza Clavell
3 mins

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
de cualquier modo y en cualquier medida.


Explanation:
No hace falta

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  olv10siq: Me parece la opción más adecuada.
7 mins
  -> Muchas gracias.

agree  Carlos Moreno
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Carlos.

agree  Alis?
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Alisu

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
De cualquier tipo [y en todo grado] /[ y sin mesura ]


Explanation:
Todo grado en singular me suena más absoluto.

Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 242

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
en cualquier moda y hasta cualquier punto


Explanation:
se apoyan étnicamente

elenali
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 17

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
en cualquier modo y a cualquier punto


Explanation:
I like most of the other proposals too
but more so those with "modo"...

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1099