KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

business decision

Spanish translation: decisión de negocios


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:business decision
Spanish translation:decisión de negocios
Entered by: Andrea Bullrich

15:12 Feb 19, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: business decision
to suuport a business decision often involving more than technology
irene
decisión de negocios
Explanation:
In this case I would say "respaldar una decisión de negocios (que) a menudo implica más que tecnología".

HTH
Andrea
Selected response from:

Andrea Bullrich
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5decisión de emprender un negocio
Teresa Duran-Sanchez
5decisión de negocios
Andrea Bullrich


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
decisión de negocios


Explanation:
In this case I would say "respaldar una decisión de negocios (que) a menudo implica más que tecnología".

HTH
Andrea

Andrea Bullrich
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1650

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
decisión de emprender un negocio


Explanation:
nat.

Teresa Duran-Sanchez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 191