KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

value creation

Spanish translation: creación de valor / crear valor (see context)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:value creation
Spanish translation:creación de valor / crear valor (see context)
Entered by: Andrea Bullrich

16:37 Feb 19, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: value creation
value creation is not simply a cheaper price
Irene Herrera
crear valor
Explanation:
In this sentence, I would say "crear valor no es simplemente bajar el precio".

HTH
Andrea
Selected response from:

Andrea Bullrich
Grading comment
arigatou!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2creación de valor
Marian Greenfield
5 +1crear valor
Andrea Bullrich
4agregar valor no implica simplemente un precio bajoC.C.


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
creación de valor


Explanation:
es Corpspeak, tanto en inglés como en español y así se dice, me figuro que el documento tambíen habla de <valor agregado>


    20 years of experience as a financial translator
Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 5071

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carmen Cuervo-Arango: Estoy de acuerdo con éste y el siguiente traductor
10 mins

agree  Bernardo Ortiz
2 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
crear valor


Explanation:
In this sentence, I would say "crear valor no es simplemente bajar el precio".

HTH
Andrea


    experience in business consulting translations
Andrea Bullrich
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1650
Grading comment
arigatou!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Duran-Sanchez: queda mejor en la frase
2 mins
  -> gracias :-)

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
agregar valor no implica simplemente un precio bajo


Explanation:
Good luck

C.C.
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8