KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

yields

Spanish translation: rendimiento financiero / beneficios / ganancias


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:yields
Spanish translation:rendimiento financiero / beneficios / ganancias
Entered by: Robert INGLEDEW

18:28 Feb 20, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: yields
As investors capitulated from this rosy view [of telecom stocks], prices plummeted and yields have risen above 15% on certain names.
egsar
Spain
rendimiento financiero / beneficios / ganancias
Explanation:
tres opciones que significan exactamente lo mismo.
Yield = rendimiento financiero / beneficio (Routledge)
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10rendimiento financiero / beneficios / ganancias
Robert INGLEDEW
4...rédito...
Ramón Solá


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
rendimiento financiero / beneficios / ganancias


Explanation:
tres opciones que significan exactamente lo mismo.
Yield = rendimiento financiero / beneficio (Routledge)

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 min
  -> Gracias, Alberto.

agree  gdangelo
8 mins
  -> Thank you, gdangelo.

agree  C.C.
11 mins
  -> Thank you, CC

agree  Hans Gärtner
14 mins
  -> Thank you, Hans.

agree  Kanif: perfecto
34 mins
  -> Gracias, Kanifi.

agree  José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk: :-)) 10/10! No te parece que aquí podría usarse '...y los beneficos...'?
1 hr
  -> Sí, pero Routledge usa rendimiento financiero.

agree  Erica L: o simplemente rendimiento
1 hr
  -> Gracias, eriquita.

agree  Valeria Paciello: ganacias va my bien o ingresos
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Valeria.

agree  Patricia Posadas: usaría rendimiento
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Patricia.

agree  Emilio Gironda
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Emilio.

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...rédito...


Explanation:
Término más castizo...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3952