KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

Registro público de participaciones significativas en sociedades cotizadas

Spanish translation: ...of relevant equity in stock listed corporations...


19:30 Feb 25, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / CNMV
English term or phrase: Registro público de participaciones significativas en sociedades cotizadas
Gracias :-)
xxxPaul Roige
Spain
Spanish translation:...of relevant equity in stock listed corporations...
Explanation:
It's a lot more idiomatic in English.
"Public register" is OK.
HTH...
Selected response from:

Ramón Solá
Grading comment
gracias Ramón, y a los demás también :-)
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Public register of important participations in companies that are quoted in the stock exchange.
Robert INGLEDEW
4 +2...of relevant equity in stock listed corporations...
Ramón Solá
1ver notaJosé Luis Villanueva-Senchuk


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Public register of important participations in companies that are quoted in the stock exchange.


Explanation:
No need.


Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk: Robert&Paul,you might want to check this link: http://www.auditors-censors.com/nou/boletin.htm &
10 mins
  -> Muchas gracias. Como te pedí por E-mail, agradeceré me copies y envíes la parte pertinente para que pueda comprender mejor el tema. Gracias.

agree  Bernardo Ortiz
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Bernardo.

agree  tradusa: Good answer!
6 hrs
  -> Thank you, tradusa.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
ver nota


Explanation:
Te acabo de contestar...en ese documento hablan sobre el tema y tiene varios 'items' en inglés sobre lo que, correctamente, definiste...
Saludos a los dos!
JL

José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1284

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
...of relevant equity in stock listed corporations...


Explanation:
It's a lot more idiomatic in English.
"Public register" is OK.
HTH...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3952
Grading comment
gracias Ramón, y a los demás también :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aurora Humarán: sí a todo... y es "listed"... Saludos bursátiles!
6 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias, Aurora! Reciproco tu saludo.

agree  José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk
2 days4 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias, José Luis!