KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

out of home//van sales

Spanish translation: ventas externas // ventas en camioneta (furgón o furgoneta)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:out of home // van sales
Spanish translation:ventas externas // ventas en camioneta (furgón o furgoneta)
Entered by: Rafa Lombardino

15:53 Feb 28, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: out of home//van sales
Tipos de ventas
Nakina
ventas externas // ventas en camioneta (furgón o furgoneta)
Explanation:
buena suerte
Selected response from:

Rafa Lombardino
United States
Grading comment
Gracias por la ayuda!!!
Saludos Nakina.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2ventas externas // ventas en camioneta (furgón o furgoneta)
Rafa Lombardino
4 +1ventas ambulantes/ en camioneta
kirchner
4 +1Ventas ambulantes
Fiona N�voa


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ventas externas // ventas en camioneta (furgón o furgoneta)


Explanation:
buena suerte

Rafa Lombardino
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 602
Grading comment
Gracias por la ayuda!!!
Saludos Nakina.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bernardo Ortiz: fuera-de-casa -en camioneta-en vehículo
19 mins

agree  Carlos Moreno
1 hr

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ventas ambulantes


Explanation:
Hay vendedores que van de casa en casa vendiendo de todo.

Fiona N�voa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 129

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  olv10siq
7 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ventas ambulantes/ en camioneta


Explanation:
según el area hispana se puede traducir "van" como "furgoneta" o "camioneta"

kirchner
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 80

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cnidario
15 hrs