KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

Hours Breakdown

Spanish translation: detalle de horas-hombre (H-H)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: Hours Breakdown
Spanish translation:detalle de horas-hombre (H-H)
Entered by: Thomas Collins

17:20 Mar 7, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Hours Breakdown
Informe de horas facturadas
Rafael Bullrich
detalle de horas-hombre (H-H)
Explanation:
self explanatory
Selected response from:

Thomas Collins
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5desglose de horas
Teresa Duran-Sanchez
4 +1Recorte de horas
Bill Greendyk
4desglose de horas persona
GoodWords
4detalle de horas-hombre (H-H)Thomas Collins


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Recorte de horas


Explanation:
El diccionario Routledge de Términos de Negocios lo traduce así.

Suerte.

Bill Greendyk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 499

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jafroome
5 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
detalle de horas-hombre (H-H)


Explanation:
self explanatory

Thomas Collins
United States
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Teresa Duran-Sanchez: Pues es la primera vez que lo veo, pero si tú lo dices...
2 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
desglose de horas


Explanation:
Yo siempre traduzco "breakdown" por "desglose"

Teresa Duran-Sanchez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 191

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
desglose de horas persona


Explanation:
Voto con cidcampead, breakdown es desglose. El termíno más PC "horas persona" también tiene amplio uso.

GoodWords
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1947