KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

pick, pack and ship

Spanish translation: Selección, empaque y envío


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pick, pack and ship
Spanish translation:Selección, empaque y envío
Entered by: Octavio Solorio

02:16 Mar 8, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: pick, pack and ship
pick, pack and ship capabilities

...affords complete fulfillment flexibility and assists in the management and tracking of your inventory by offering complete pick, pack and ship capabilities.
Octavio Solorio
United States
servicios completos de seleccionar, empacar y enviar (sus productos)
Explanation:
there you go
Selected response from:

Alis?
Grading comment
Great! It worked perfect. I used it as: ....al ofrecerle servicio completo de selección, empaque y envío de su mercancía.

I Love the ProZ Family!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4embalaje y envio.
MIGUEL JIMENEZ
4servicios completos de seleccionar, empacar y enviar (sus productos)
Alis?


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
servicios completos de seleccionar, empacar y enviar (sus productos)


Explanation:
there you go

Alis?
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 51
Grading comment
Great! It worked perfect. I used it as: ....al ofrecerle servicio completo de selección, empaque y envío de su mercancía.

I Love the ProZ Family!!!!

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
embalaje y envio.


Explanation:
miguel

MIGUEL JIMENEZ
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 320