KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

customer care

Spanish translation: Atención al cliente./Asistencia al cliente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:customer care
Spanish translation:Atención al cliente./Asistencia al cliente
Entered by: Elise2

14:47 Mar 8, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: customer care
department within a company
Elise2
Atención al cliente./Asistencia al Cliente
Explanation:
Ok.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-08 15:25:01 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Gracias a todos los \"heavy-weights\" de este sitio por los agrees.
Selected response from:

Antonio Costa
Grading comment
Thanks for your help!
Elise
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Atención al cliente./Asistencia al ClienteAntonio Costa
5cuidado al clienteThomas Collins


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cuidado al cliente


Explanation:
self explanatory

Thomas Collins
United States
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LEALZ
3 mins

disagree  Bertha S. Deffenbaugh: Not spanish usage
23 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Atención al cliente./Asistencia al Cliente


Explanation:
Ok.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-08 15:25:01 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Gracias a todos los \"heavy-weights\" de este sitio por los agrees.

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 478
Grading comment
Thanks for your help!
Elise

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont: ok
1 min
  -> Grac ias Albertov

agree  J. Calzado
4 mins
  -> Gracias JCD

agree  Patricia Posadas
14 mins
  -> Gracuas Patricia

agree  Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
18 mins
  -> Gracias Bertha

agree  Aurora Humarán
18 mins
  -> Gracias Aurora

agree  Anna Serra i Vidal
23 mins
  -> Gracias Anna