KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

lending offer rate

Spanish translation: tasa de interes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lending offer rate
Spanish translation:tasa de interes
Entered by: Maria-Jose Pastor

16:31 Mar 14, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: lending offer rate
he shall pay to the Export Factor interest at a rate equivalent to the lowest lending offer rate available to the Export Factor in the relevant currency calculated for each day from the day when his payment shall be due until actual payment, provided the accrued amount of interests exceeds EUR 50
David Armada
Spain
Tasa de interes
Explanation:
Tasa de interés más baja disponible en el mercado
Selected response from:

Maria-Jose Pastor
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5tasa de interés activo/ para préstamos
Walter Landesman
4 +1tipo de interés
Anguiano Pérez
4tasa de interes de un emprestitoGalina Kovalenko
4tasa de interés más baja del mercado
Judy Rojas
4Tasa de interesMaria-Jose Pastor


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tasa de interes


Explanation:
Tasa de interés más baja disponible en el mercado

Maria-Jose Pastor
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 301

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tipo de interés


Explanation:
La opción "tipo de interés" me parece más habitual.

Anguiano Pérez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 184

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Dolors Gonzálvez Playà
2 hrs

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tasa de interés más baja del mercado


Explanation:
... una tasa equivalente a la tasa de interés más baja del mercado...

Judy Rojas
Chile
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1139

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tasa de interes de un emprestito


Explanation:
tasa de interes de un emprestito

Galina Kovalenko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

1202 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tasa de interés activo/ para préstamos


Explanation:
ok

Walter Landesman
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3060