KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

track record

Spanish translation: trayectoria


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:track record
Spanish translation:trayectoria
Entered by: Henry Hinds

03:54 Mar 20, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: track record
In a CV, "Established a track record of consensus building and accomplishment of objectives"
Ana Perusquia
trayectoria
Explanation:
Es la versión que me gusta.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Muchas, muchas gracias a todos! :)!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1trayectoria
Henry Hinds
4professional historyAntonio Costa
4antecedentes / historial / precedentesJH Trads


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
antecedentes / historial / precedentes


Explanation:
prefiero la primera opcion

espero te ayude

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-20 03:56:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

una referencia:

correspondiente evalúaa los concursantes, a través del examen de los antecedentes
profesionales y académicos y del análisis de los conocimientos y ...
www.uam.mx/convoacad/requisitos.html - 13k -

HTH


    n
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2060

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
trayectoria


Explanation:
Es la versión que me gusta.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449
Grading comment
Muchas, muchas gracias a todos! :)!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cordelia: de acuerdo
10 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
professional history


Explanation:
A person's background which includes his education and work history.

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 478