KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

real estate asset

Spanish translation: bienes inmuebles


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:real estate assest
Spanish translation:bienes inmuebles
Entered by: MTK

16:40 Mar 22, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / real estate investment banking
English term or phrase: real estate asset
... has successfully executed real estate investment banking assignments involving more than $15 billion of real estate assets.

¿Qué opinan de? "activos en finca raiz"

Gracias mil,

Ma. Teresa
MTK
United States
inmuebles o bienes inmuebles
Explanation:
...a secas, o "bienes" inmuebles si lo así deseas.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Gracias a todos.

Cordial saludo,

Ma. Teresa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2activos inmobiliarios/del ramo inmobiliarioxxxiwerner
5inmuebles o bienes inmuebles
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
activos inmobiliarios/del ramo inmobiliario


Explanation:
real estate seria inmobiliario

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-22 16:46:48 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o en bienes raíces, no me gusta finca

xxxiwerner
PRO pts in pair: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Vazquez Fernandez: Me parece lo más adecuado
18 mins
  -> gracias =)

agree  Hans Gärtner
42 mins

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
inmuebles o bienes inmuebles


Explanation:
...a secas, o "bienes" inmuebles si lo así deseas.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449
Grading comment
Gracias a todos.

Cordial saludo,

Ma. Teresa